Shop Menu

Shop

Brave & Bearded Beard Balm 2oz

Beard balm (Brave Soul)

$21.78 USD

You want to make sure you get it right  the first time by investing in your look and feeling good about it? This is the beard balm you have been looking for! Treat your beard right with the high quality luxurious balm, it is handmade created and the best product on the market; choose Brave & breaded balm.

This product contain bee wax, Shea butter, sweet almond oil, organic coconut oil, castor oil, vitamin E and essential oils which will bring lasting hydration subtle sheen. Blended softly and delicately which give you a positively subtle scent of energetic note of tangerine and lemon with burst of lavender and hint of ginger and teak to capture the youthful dynamism of today’s assertive urban male.

This is the beard balm for you !

 

Use: After showed, simply rub a dime size of the classic balm on your palm hands and smoothly through on your beard or mustache. Get prepared for everyone asking you what is your secret !

 

Certified products  certification

Category: Tags: , , ,
Description

Ingredients

Beeswax Beads (Yellow) Cosmetic Grade Refined

bnb_kosher_logo

Naturally fragrant beeswax burns cleaner and longer than petroleum-based waxes. Beeswax. There is no petroleum. Made from 100% pure refined beeswax.

IMPORTANT: products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, and it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

Shea Butter 100% Natural (Burkina Faso)

bnb_global_shea_alliance_logo bnb_kosher_logo bnb_certified_vegan_logo

This 100% natural Shea Butter is hand-gathered by women participating in Fair Trade collectives in West Africa, which do not have facilities for finer filtering and cleaning of their product. It is extracted from the Shea nut, and processed by traditional methods, so it is unrefined and may contain some minor impurities. It may have a characteristic oilier, less nutty odor compared to that of the Shea Butter from Ghana.

Common Uses: Used predominantly for skin care, Shea Butter is known for its moisturizing and emollient properties. It is used as a base for medicinal ointments, and has been claimed to have anti-inflammatory properties. Rich in vitamins and fatty acids, Shea Butter penetrates deeply into the epidermis and leaves a smooth, satiny finish. It is also said to have natural antioxidant properties; and the naturally occurring cinnamic acid provides UV protection for the skin.

Shea Butter can be used to make massage butters, body butters, lip balms, as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams, and as a treatment for minor skin wounds and irritations.

Please Note: Shea Butter from Burkina Faso may in some instances be grainy in nature. This is a natural occurrence. To achieve a smooth texture and consistency we recommend that the product be heated until liquefied, mixed thoroughly, cooled off and stored in cold temperatures.

Shea Butter is a rich, ivory-colored fat derived from the nut of the Shea tree. Shea Butter is widely used in cosmetic products such as lotions, creams, shampoos and conditioners. Used as a base for medicinal ointments, it has been considered to have anti-inflammatory properties. Rich in vitamins and fatty acids, Shea Butter penetrates deeply into the layers of the epidermis and leaves a smooth, satiny finish. Processing The nut is acquired from the Shea tree, then ground, crushed and boiled. During this process, the butter rises to the surface and is collected. The Shea Butter is then left to cool. Processing by this method ensures that no chemicals are used in the extraction of the butter.

To produce a product to the standard of organic and export quality, the butter is transported by cart to the processing plant where it is purified, filtered and stored in hygienic metal drums.

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

Almond Sweet Refined Carrier Oil (Italy)

bnb_kosher_logo bnb_certified_vegan_logo

Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description: Sweet Almond Carrier Oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins, Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing – particularly when used regularly. It can be expected to sooth dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets.
Aromatic Description: Sweet Almond Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

Castor USP Carrier Oil (Food Grade)

bnb_kosher_logo bnb_certified_vegan_logo

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Seeds
Description: Castor Carrier Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.
(particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).
Absorption: By design, Castor Oil will remain on the surface of the skin, acting as a barrier.
This food-grade product is not intended for direct ingestion but for applications in food manufacturing as per FDA standards and regulations. Please refer to details given in the Food Grade Statement.

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

Vitamin E (USP Cosmetic Grade)

bnb_kosher_logo bnb_certified_vegan_logo

This cosmetic-grade Vitamin E is GMO-free and gluten-free.
Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends to preventing damage to the skin from UV rays, pollutants and the effects of aging. The d-alpha-tocopherol in Vitamin E also protects against lipid peroxidation, which helps to reduce the appearance of wrinkles. Vitamin E (USP Cosmetic Grade) will extend the shelf-life of oils (any product with water in it will require a full-spectrum preservative) at 0.5%. To add its benefits to the skin, a minimum of 2% to a maximum of 30% may be added to the formulation.

INCI: D-Alpha-Tocopherol
Constituents: 67% – 87% D-Alpha-Tocopherol and 13% – 33% refined GMO-free soybean oil.
Solubility: Vitamin E USP is soluble in alcohol and oils. It is insoluble in water.
Cautions: Keep tightly closed in a cool dark, dry, well-ventilated area because this Vitamin E will darken in the presence of high temperatures. It will also degrade in the presence of alkali.

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

Coconut Carrier Oil (RBD)

bnb_kosher_logo bnb_certified_vegan_logo

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Kernels
Please Note: This oil is a sustainable product.
Description: Coconut RBD (Refined, Bleached and Deodorized) Carrier Oil is solid at room temperature. Coconut Carrier Oil is a very versatile carrier oil. It is excellent to form a barrier on the skin and absorbs quickly into the skin. Coconut oil can be used as a skin moisturizer, helping with dry skin. It also reduces protein loss when used in hair.
A very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless.
With coconut oil tends to be hard, and retains more water than those made with other oils It is more soluble in hard water and salt water allowing it to lather more easily. Coconut oil is also used in cosmetic manufacturing industries.
Absorption: Coconut Oil creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin.
Note: The facilities from which we purchase this product do not process peanuts or manufacture peanut oil.

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

Happy Men Type Fragrant Oil

A wonderful masculine scent similar to Cool Water Cologne. Light, refreshing floral and musk notes.
The Essentials Oil
A positively energising scent which combines energetic notes of tangerine and lemon with bursts of lavender and hints of ginger and teak to capture the youthful dynamism of today’s assertive urban male.

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard