Shop Menu

Shop

beard conditioning oil
beard oil , huile a barbebeard oil , huile a barbe

Beard oil ( Brave Soul)

$25.00 USD$35.00 USD

The Brave & Bearded beard oil is handmade, it contains only the best ingredient to heal, nourish and protect your beard and your skin,

all this, after the first use. It is even great for stubble.

Containing sweet almond oil, jojoba oil, grape seed oil, organic coconut oil, castor oil, vitamin E and essential oils  giving you an amazing feeling of softness and will also moisturize your beard and skin underneath. Blended softly and delicately which give you a positively subtle scent of energetic note of tangerine and lemon with a burst of lavender and a hint of ginger and teak to capture the youthful dynamism of today’s assertive urban male.

This  oil will treat and stop the dreaded beard itch and also whilst promoting a new growth.

Your face will please you for it!

Use: Rub a few drops (2 or 3) between your palm hands, massage and apply on your beard and your skin.

 

Certified products : bnb_jojoba_logos

 

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , ,
Description

Beard Oil composition

Almond Sweet Refined Carrier Oil (Italy)

bnb_kosher_logo bnb_certified_vegan_logo

Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description: Sweet Almond Carrier Oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins, Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing – particularly when used regularly. It can be expected to sooth dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets.
Aromatic Description: Sweet Almond Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

IMPORTANT: products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, and it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.

Jojoba Golden Organic Carrier Oil

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

bnb_jojoba_logos

Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined
Obtained From: Seeds
Description: Organic Jojoba Golden is a favorite carrier oil. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. The golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics. It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures.

This is natural as Phospholipids (natural components of most vegetable oils) hydrate and precipitate out of suspension. The sediment is actually extremely high in beneficial vitamin E
Aromatic Description: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil has a pleasant, soft odor.
Common Uses: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skin care properties.
Absorption: Organic Jojoba Golden Oil creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish.

Grapeseed Carrier Oil

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

bnb_kosher_logo bnb_certified_vegan_logo

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Seeds
Description: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is cold pressed and refined to produce a light yellow green colored oil that is popular in cosmetic manufacturing.
Color: Light green to yellow green liquid.
Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is odorless.
Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.
Consistency: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available.
Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

Coconut Carrier Oil (RBD)

bnb_kosher_logo bnb_certified_vegan_logo

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Kernels
Please Note: This oil is a sustainable product.
Description: Coconut RBD (Refined, Bleached and Deodorized) Carrier Oil is solid at room temperature. Coconut Carrier Oil is a very versatile carrier oil. It is excellent to form a barrier on the skin and absorbs quickly into the skin. Coconut oil can be used as a skin moisturizer, helping with dry skin. It also reduces protein loss when used in hair.
Aromatic Description: Coconut Carrier Oil has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless. Coconut oil tends to be hard, and retains more water than those made with other oils. It is more soluble in hard water and salt water allowing it to lather more easily. Coconut oil is also used in cosmetic manufacturing industries.
Absorption: Coconut Oil creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin.
Note: The facilities from which we purchase this product do not process peanuts or manufacture peanut oil.

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

Vitamin E (USP Cosmetic Grade)

bnb_kosher_logo bnb_certified_vegan_logo

This cosmetic-grade Vitamin E is GMO-free and gluten-free.
Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends to preventing damage to the skin from UV rays, pollutants and the effects of aging. The d-alpha-tocopherol in Vitamin E also protects against lipid peroxidation, which helps to reduce the appearance of wrinkles. Vitamin E (USP Cosmetic Grade) will extend the shelf-life of oils (any product with water in it will require a full-spectrum preservative) at 0.5%. To add its benefits to the skin, a minimum of 2% to a maximum of 30% may be added to the formulation.
INCI: D-Alpha-Tocopherol
Constituents: 67% – 87% D-Alpha-Tocopherol and 13% – 33% refined GMO-free soybean oil.
Solubility: Vitamin E USP is soluble in alcohol and oils. It is insoluble in water.
Cautions: Keep tightly closed in a cool dark, dry, well-ventilated area because this Vitamin E will darken in the presence of high temperatures. It will also degrade in the presence of alkali.

The Essentials Oil

A positively energizing scent which combines energetic notes of tangerine and lemon with bursts of lavender and hints of ginger and teak to capture the youthful dynamism of today’s assertive urban man

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

Castor USP Carrier Oil (Food Grade)

bnb_kosher_logo bnb_certified_vegan_logo

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Seeds
Description: Castor Carrier Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.
(Particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).
Absorption: By design, Castor Oil will remain on the surface of the skin, acting as a barrier.

Perfect for the beard oil and for your beard

Additional Information
Size

30 ML, 60 ML